Privacy policy

1- presentation

SYNERGIES-TECH (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “our”) places the protection of personal data at the heart of its missions and the services offered to you.

This Policy sets out the principles and guidelines for the protection of your Personal Data and aims to inform you about:

The Personal Data we collect and the reasons for this collection,

The way in which this Personal Data is used,

Your rights over the Personal Data concerning you.

By giving your consent to the implementation of this privacy policy concerning you, you agree to the collection, processing and use of your personal data by SYNERGIES-TECH in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), to the Law of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, in particular amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, to files and freedoms and the General Conditions below.

We thank you for taking sufficient time to read this manual.

2- GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

Use of the http://www.synergies-france.fr/ site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the http://www.synergies-france.fr/ site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Synergies Tech, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The site http://www.synergies-france.fr/ is updated regularly by Ms. Stéphanie Barrière. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3- DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED

For its internal needs, Synergies Tech collects personal data for the purposes of:

• Management of its customer, prospect, manufacturer and supplier contacts;

• Management of its contracts;

• Staff and recruitment management;

• Creation of user account;

• Maintaining the relationship;

• Administration and improvement of its marketing activities and services;

• Compliance with a legal obligation

Our Company collects and processes only personal data concerning you for which it has a legal basis (contract, legitimate interest or consent).

The purpose of the http://www.synergies-france.fr/ site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Synergies Tech strives to provide the site http://www.synergies-france.fr/ as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by it or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site http://www.synergies-france.fr/ are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve.

Furthermore, the information on the site http://www.synergies-france.fr/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

The information collected on the contact form of the website www.synergies-france.fr is sent by e-mail to make commercial proposals relating to the services of Synergies Tech.

This information is sent by the https protocol under an SSL certificate to protect the information when it is sent. They are kept for 3 years and are intended for Synergies Tech. These data are as follows:

– Last name

– E-mail adress

– Free message in which other personal data could be entered by the user.

The data provided is only stored on the email box of Ms. Barrière and Ms. Cellauro-Blain, as well as in an Excel file on the computer of Ms. Barrière and Ms. Cellauro-Blain. The devices where this data is accessible (mobile phones and computers) are protected by a password.

In any case, the user can refuse to provide his personal data. In this case, he will not be able to use the services of the site, nor to request information on these services.

On our website, a link to Ms. Cellauro-Blain’s email box allows applications to be sent (C.V). This data is used to assess an application for a current or future recruitment.

Our website may allow access to a personalized space (customer / manufacturer account). This dedicated area provides a certain amount of information related to our ERP (integrated management software package). The management software and user accounts are protected by username and password.

Our ERP contains all of our collaboration data (in particular K-bis extract, contract, amendment, estimate, intervention slip, invoicing, payment information, RIB, SEPA direct debit mandate). This data is used to fulfill a contract, a collaboration / maintain the relationship.

In accordance with the “Informatique et Libertés” law, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them by contacting:

Synergies Tech, info@synergies-france.fr, 30, Chemin de Revaison 69800 Saint-Priest.

No personal information of the user of the www.synergies-france.fr site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Synergies-Tech and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site  www.synergies-france.fr

4- CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA

The website uses JavaScript technology. The site cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an updated latest generation browser.

5- INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND REPRODUCTION RIGHT

Synergies Tech owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of Synergies Tech.

The hypertext links implemented within the site to other sites and / or personal pages and in general to all existing resources on the Internet can not engage the responsibility of Synergies Tech. The capture of nominative information to enrich databases, for example for commercial or advertising purposes, is prohibited.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6- LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

Synergies Tech cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site www.synergies-france.fr and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications. indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Synergies Tech cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site : http://www.synergies-france.fr/

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Synergies Tech reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Synergies Tech also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography…).

7- MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. When using the site www.synergies-france.fr, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.synergies-france.fr, the supplier of user access, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Synergies Tech only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site www.synergies-france.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. The user of the site www.synergies-france.fr is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

Synergies Tech takes technical and operational measures for data protection such as encryption or access controls.

The retention period of your Personal Data may vary depending on the purpose of the collection. Legal obligations may require us to keep it for a minimum period. When no longer needed, sensitive or confidential paper documents containing personal information are securely destroyed through a GDPR document shredder.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the http://www.synergies-france.fr/ site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Synergies Tech and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site. http://www.synergies-france.fr/

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8- HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The http://www.synergies-france.fr/ site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Synergies Tech. However, Synergies Tech does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the Synergies-Tech websites, it will be up to him to send an email accessible on the site in order toformulate his request for the implementation of a hyperlink. Synergies-Tech reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

We automatically collect certain information about you when simply browsing our website, in particular: information about the use of our site, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your IP address, type of your browser, your access times. Such information is used exclusively for internal statistics and security purposes of the Synergies-Tech site, or to improve the quality of the services offered to you.

Browsing the http://www.synergies-france.fr/ site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

The Synergies-Tech site may use third-party company solutions that require the use of cookies that collect personal information:

– Google Analytics statistical solution.

– Matomo statistical solution

– Wordfence security solution

9- YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to receive clear information free of charge from Synergies Tech regarding the personal data we have collected about you. In addition, you have the following rights:

• Right of access – the right to know what information has been collected and how it is being processed

• Right of rectification – the right to request a modification of your personal information in the event that it is not up to date

• Right to erasure – the right to request erasure of your personal data

• Right to restriction of processing – the right to request that limits be placed on the processing of personal data

• Right to data portability – the right to transfer personal data in a computer readable format

• Right to object – the right to withdraw your prior consent or to object to the processing of your personal data for legitimate reasons, with the exception of commercial prospecting, for which the motivation is not required

• Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority – the right to submit an appeal against Synergies Tech to a regulatory authority.

• Rights relating to digital death are also enshrined in the French Law on the Digital Republic of October 7, 2016: right to define general or specific directives relating to the storage, erasure and communication of your Data to personal character after your death, which can be registered with a trusted digital third party (in France, certified by the CNIL).

These directives may designate a person responsible for their execution; otherwise, your heirs will be appointed.

You can also send your request to the competent regulatory authority for your habitual residence or place of work. For France, is thus responsible for the implementation of French regulations in this area: National Commission for Informatics and Liberties

3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715

75334 PARIS CEDEX 07

If you wish to exercise your rights as a data subject, please do not hesitate to contact us using the contact information provided in this document, attaching a copy of your identity document.

10- APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.synergies-france.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Lyon.

LEXICON :

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site. Personal data: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).